Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / John L. Scott Kms Renton and Windermere Real Estate Gh LLC
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / John L. Scott Kms Renton and Windermere Real Estate Gh LLC 24227 Meridian Ave S Bothell, WA 98021
Sold on 12/31/2014
$310,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
12/31/2014
12/31/2014
Taxes
$2,640(2013)
$2,640(2013)
Lot Size
0.28 acres
0.28 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2003
2003
Style
1 Story
1 Story
Listed By
Daniel Blanchard, John L. Scott Kms Renton
Bought with
Dave Watkins, Windermere Real Estate Gh LLC
Dave Watkins, Windermere Real Estate Gh LLC
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 16 2026 at 10:45 AM PDT
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 16 2026 at 10:45 AM PDT
- Nat. Gas Available
- Fireplace: 0
$ (+/-)
May 29, 2014
Price Changed
$300,000
-6%
-$19,500
Jan 09, 2014
Price Changed
$319,500
-2%
-$5,400
Oct 24, 2013
Listed
$324,900
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/16/2026 03:45. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description