703 6th Ave S Edmonds, WA 98020
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoNorthwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Adam E. Cobb, Windermere Real Estate Gh LLC and Pacific Northwest Realty / Dave Watkins

  703 6th Ave S Edmonds, WA 98020

Sold on 11/05/2014
$985,000 (USD)
4
BED
4
BATH
3,838
SQFT

Description

Fully finished new construction home built by Maston Construction located in the Edmonds bowl. Beautiful entry way and open concept with formal living, dining, den/office, top of the line kitchen with stainless steel appliances & granite countertops and views from nearly every room in the home! Lower level media room wired cad 7 and ready for theater system. Master suite on upper level, three additional bedrooms, utility room and bonus room. Oversized 3 car garage and fully finished.

Sold Date:
11/05/2014
Taxes
$2,080(2013)
Lot Size
8,276 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2014
Style
2 Stories W/Bsmnt

Listed By

Adam E. Cobb, Windermere Real Estate Gh LLC
Dave Watkins, Windermere Real Estate Gh LLC
Bought with
Wendy Nutting, Pacific Northwest Realty
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 16 2026 at 10:45 AM PDT
  • Nat. Gas Available
  • Fireplace: 2

$ (+/-)
Sep 11, 2014
Price Changed
$999,880
-5%
-$50,100
Aug 19, 2014
Price Changed
$1,049,980
-5%
-$50,000
Aug 04, 2014
Price Changed
$1,099,980
-4%
-$50,000
Jul 18, 2014
Listed
$1,149,980
-
-
Powered by Walk Score®
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/16/2026 03:45. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.