2108 McDougall Ave Everett, WA 98201
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoNorthwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Dave Watkins, Windermere Real Estate Gh LLC and John L. Scott, Inc.

  2108 McDougall Ave Everett, WA 98201

Sold on 12/12/2013
$100,075 (USD)
3
BED
1
BATH
1,170
SQFT

Description

HUD home sold as is by electronic bid only. Pending as of 10/31/2013. Bids due daily at 11:59pm CST then daily until sold. Case #561-682087. (UI), property conditions forms and disclosures and instructions, visit hudhomestore or BLBresources. Great home in Everett close to all shopping and freeways, level backyard and lots of light. , great schools too. LBP ADDENDUM. Price Reduced 10/30/13.

Sold Date:
12/12/2013
Taxes
$1,578(2013)
Lot Size
6,098 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1901
Style
1 Story
School District
Ev
County
Snohomish Co.
Community
Downtown

Listed By

Dave Watkins, Windermere Real Estate Gh LLC
Bought with
Barbara Edwards, John L. Scott, Inc.
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 16 2026 at 9:57 AM PDT
Bathroom Details
Kitchen
  • Kitchen W/O Eating Space - Main
Property Features
  • Fenced-Partially
  • Fireplace: 0

$ (+/-)
Oct 30, 2013
Price Changed
$90,000
-7%
-$6,300
Aug 06, 2013
Price Changed
$96,300
-10%
-$10,700
Jun 28, 2013
Listed
$107,000
-
-
Powered by Walk Score®
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/16/2026 02:57. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.