Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Dave Watkins, Windermere Real Estate Gh LLC and Preview Properties, Inc.
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Dave Watkins, Windermere Real Estate Gh LLC and Preview Properties, Inc. 15415 35th Ave W F206 Lynnwood, WA 98087
Sold on 04/02/2014
$98,280 (USD)
Sold Date:
04/02/2014
04/02/2014
Taxes
$1,236(2013)
$1,236(2013)
Type
Condo
Condo
Year Built
1989
1989
Style
Condo 1level Unit
Condo 1level Unit
Listed By
Dave Watkins, Windermere Real Estate Gh LLC
Bought with
Justin Kim, Preview Properties, Inc.
Justin Kim, Preview Properties, Inc.
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 16 2026 at 9:57 AM PDT
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 16 2026 at 9:57 AM PDT
Bathroom Details
Kitchen
- Kitchen W/O Eating Space - Main
Subdivision
- Brio
Property Features
- Fireplace: 1
Heating and Cooling
- Wall
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $360
$ (+/-)
Feb 17, 2014
Price Changed
$98,280
-11%
-$12,285
Jan 20, 2014
Price Changed
$110,565
-10%
-$12,285
Dec 09, 2013
Listed
$122,850
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/16/2026 02:57. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description