1619 215th St SW Lynnwood, WA 98036
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoNorthwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Dave Watkins, Windermere Real Estate Gh LLC and Berkshire Hathaway Hs NW

  1619 215th St SW Lynnwood, WA 98036

Sold on 03/28/2014
$225,911 (USD)
3
BED
1
BATH
1,074
SQFT

Description

HUD home sold as is by electronic bid only. Pending as of 2/26/14. Bids due daily at 11:59pm CST till sold. 203K eligible. Case #561-892527. (IE, $4400), property conditions forms and disclosures and instructions, visit hudhomestore or BLBresources. Great home in Lynnwood close to all shopping and freeways, level backyard and lots of light. , great schools too. LBP ADDENDUM. Price Reduced.

Sold Date:
03/28/2014
Taxes
$2,734(2013)
Lot Size
0.27 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1962

Listed By

Dave Watkins, Windermere Real Estate Gh LLC
Bought with
Angela Coria, Berkshire Hathaway Hs NW
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 16 2026 at 9:57 AM PDT
Bathroom Details
Kitchen
  • Kitchen W/Eating Space - Upper
Property Features
  • Fireplace: 2

$ (+/-)
Feb 04, 2014
Price Changed
$235,200
-11%
-$29,400
Jan 03, 2014
Price Changed
$264,600
-10%
-$29,400
Dec 02, 2013
Listed
$294,000
-
-
Powered by Walk Score®
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/16/2026 02:57. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.